628 Alisal Rd Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,953,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,644,125, approximately $497 per square foot. 628 Alisal Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Moore Ann T
Bought by
Moore Ann T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Moore Robert L and Moore Ann T
Bought by
Moore Ann T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Hull Susan
Bought by
Moore Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Klein Lynn T
Bought by
Moore Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Moore Ann T
Bought by
Moore Robert L and Moore Ann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ann T | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Ann T | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Elizabeth Ann | $73,000 | -- | |
| Moore Elizabeth Ann | $80,000 | -- | |
| Moore Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,169 | $677,855 | $242,608 | $435,247 |
| 2023 | $7,169 | $651,535 | $233,188 | $418,347 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $638,761 | $228,616 | $410,145 |
| 2021 | $6,818 | $626,237 | $224,134 | $402,103 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $619,816 | $221,836 | $397,980 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $607,664 | $217,487 | $390,177 |
| 2018 | $6,473 | $595,750 | $213,223 | $382,527 |
| 2017 | $6,364 | $584,070 | $209,043 | $375,027 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $572,619 | $204,945 | $367,674 |
| 2014 | $5,824 | $552,971 | $197,913 | $355,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map