1719 E 13th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 E 13th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $425,659, approximately $231 per square foot. 1719 E 13th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Nicholas and Robinson Kellie
Bought by
Sayles John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,595
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Breidenbach James A and Breidenbach Tara Beth
Bought by
Robinson Nicholas and Robinson Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayles John P | $180,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Robinson Nicholas | $125,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayles John P | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Nicholas | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $406,300 | $95,000 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $358,700 | $95,000 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $343,700 | $80,000 | $263,700 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $360,300 | $55,000 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $259,000 | $43,300 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $197,100 | $37,500 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $183,100 | $35,000 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $143,660 | $18,560 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $156,200 | $35,000 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $147,800 | $35,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $138,600 | $25,000 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,800 | $25,000 | $111,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map