172 Esmeyer Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Esmeyer Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,170,067, approximately $734 per square foot. 172 Esmeyer Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Mckelvey Richard A and Mckelvey Amy B
Bought by
Mckelvey Richard A and Mckelvey Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckelvey Richard A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckelvey Richard A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,617 | $231,024 | $87,200 | $143,824 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $226,495 | $85,491 | $141,004 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $222,054 | $83,814 | $138,240 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $217,700 | $82,171 | $135,529 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $213,413 | $80,551 | $132,862 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $211,225 | $79,725 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $207,084 | $78,162 | $128,922 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $203,023 | $76,629 | $126,394 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $199,044 | $75,127 | $123,917 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $195,141 | $73,654 | $121,487 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $192,210 | $72,548 | $119,662 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $188,445 | $71,127 | $117,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map