177 Esmeyer Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Esmeyer Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,601,633, approximately $689 per square foot. 177 Esmeyer Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Ito Wilfred H and Ito Henrietta K K
Bought by
Ito Wilfred H and Ito Henrietta K K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Ito Wilfred H and Ito Henrietta K K
Bought by
Ito Wilfred H and Ito Henrietta K K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Ito Wildred H and Ito Henrietta K K
Bought by
Ito Wilfred H and Ito Henrietta K K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Ito Wilfred H and Ito Henrietta K
Bought by
Ito Wilfred H and Ito Henrietta K K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ito Wilfred H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ito Wilfred H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ito Wilfred H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ito Wilfred H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ito Wilfred H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ito Wilfred H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ito Wilfred H | -- | -- | |
| Ito Wilfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ito Wilfred H | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Ito Wilfred H | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Ito Wilfred H | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $191,468 | $56,368 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $187,715 | $55,263 | $132,452 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $184,034 | $54,179 | $129,855 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $180,426 | $53,117 | $127,309 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $176,888 | $52,075 | $124,813 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $175,075 | $51,542 | $123,533 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $171,642 | $50,531 | $121,111 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $168,278 | $49,541 | $118,737 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $164,978 | $48,569 | $116,409 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $161,744 | $47,617 | $114,127 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $159,315 | $46,902 | $112,413 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $156,194 | $45,983 | $110,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map