195 Esmeyer Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,424,000 - $1,787,307
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Esmeyer Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,550,327, approximately $514 per square foot. 195 Esmeyer Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Mcgovern Patrick and The Nancy A Mcgovern Family Tr
Bought by
195 Esmeyer Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2011
Sold by
Mcgovern Nancy A
Bought by
Mcgovern Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Mcgovern Paul L and Mcgovern Nancy A
Bought by
Mcgovern Paul L and Mcgovern Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 195 Esmeyer Llc | $1,178,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcgovern Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgovern Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Mcgovern Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,895 | $1,275,090 | $757,694 | $517,396 |
| 2024 | $16,958 | $1,250,093 | $742,840 | $507,253 |
| 2023 | $16,954 | $1,225,591 | $728,280 | $497,311 |
| 2022 | $16,279 | $1,201,560 | $714,000 | $487,560 |
| 2021 | $15,534 | $1,178,000 | $700,000 | $478,000 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $337,342 | $82,832 | $254,510 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $330,728 | $81,208 | $249,520 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $324,244 | $79,616 | $244,628 |
| 2017 | $4,878 | $317,887 | $78,055 | $239,832 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $311,655 | $76,525 | $235,130 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $306,973 | $75,375 | $231,598 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $300,961 | $73,899 | $227,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map