172 Obrien Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Obrien Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $503,057, approximately $429 per square foot. 172 Obrien Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Vallejos Luis C and Vallejos Leonore M
Bought by
Tangeman Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Outstanding Balance
$61,685
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$441,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tangeman Mark | $250,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tangeman Mark | $159,950 | |
| Closed | Tangeman Mark | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $295,376 | $81,246 | $214,130 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $289,585 | $79,653 | $209,932 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $283,908 | $78,092 | $205,816 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $278,342 | $76,561 | $201,781 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $272,885 | $75,060 | $197,825 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $270,088 | $74,291 | $195,797 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $264,793 | $72,835 | $191,958 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $259,602 | $71,407 | $188,195 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $254,512 | $70,007 | $184,505 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $249,523 | $68,635 | $180,888 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $245,776 | $67,605 | $178,171 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $170,000 | $46,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map