166 Obrien Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $600,753
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Obrien Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $571,688, approximately $256 per square foot. 166 Obrien Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2021
Sold by
Velasco Leopoldo
Bought by
Velasco Leopoldo and The Velasco Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Velasco Thelma
Bought by
Velasco Leopoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Velasco Leopoldo
Bought by
Velasco Leopoldo M and The Velasco Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Velasco Leopoldo M
Bought by
Velasco Leopoldo M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Leopoldo Velasco and Leopoldo N T
Bought by
Velasco Leopoldo M and Velasco Ninfa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Leopoldo | -- | None Available | |
| Velasco Leopoldo | -- | Fatco | |
| Velasco Leopoldo M | -- | None Available | |
| Velasco Leopoldo | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Velasco Leopoldo M | -- | None Available | |
| Velasco Leopoldo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velasco Leopoldo | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $236,043 | $51,772 | $184,271 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $231,415 | $50,757 | $180,658 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $226,878 | $49,762 | $177,116 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $222,431 | $48,787 | $173,644 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $218,071 | $47,831 | $170,240 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $215,836 | $47,341 | $168,495 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $211,605 | $46,413 | $165,192 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $207,456 | $45,503 | $161,953 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $203,389 | $44,611 | $158,778 |
| 2016 | $962 | $199,402 | $43,737 | $155,665 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $196,408 | $43,081 | $153,327 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $192,562 | $42,238 | $150,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map