1720 Kenneth St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $385,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Kenneth St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $297,567, approximately $166 per square foot. 1720 Kenneth St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Figueroa Teresa and Haro Alma
Bought by
Haro Alma F and Haro Gonzalo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Figueroa Teresa
Bought by
Haro Alma and Haro Gonzalo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Figueroa Gonzalo
Bought by
Figueroa Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haro Alma F | $57,364 | None Available | |
| Haro Alma | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $160,311 | $85,168 | $75,143 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $157,169 | $83,499 | $73,670 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $154,088 | $81,862 | $72,226 |
| 2022 | $349 | $26,920 | $5,491 | $21,429 |
| 2021 | $334 | $26,393 | $5,384 | $21,009 |
| 2020 | $336 | $26,123 | $5,329 | $20,794 |
| 2019 | $329 | $25,612 | $5,225 | $20,387 |
| 2018 | $317 | $25,111 | $5,123 | $19,988 |
| 2017 | $311 | $24,620 | $5,023 | $19,597 |
| 2016 | $305 | $24,138 | $4,925 | $19,213 |
| 2015 | $302 | $23,777 | $4,852 | $18,925 |
| 2014 | $271 | $23,312 | $4,757 | $18,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map