1721 Tonilane Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,852 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Tonilane, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $369,213, approximately $320 per square foot. 1721 Tonilane is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including James Marshall Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Navarro Rafael and Navarro Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,691
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Rafael | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Rafael | $61,691 | |
| Closed | Navarro Rafael | $18,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $138,305 | $33,802 | $104,503 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $135,594 | $33,140 | $102,454 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $132,937 | $32,491 | $100,446 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $130,331 | $31,854 | $98,477 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $127,777 | $31,230 | $96,547 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $126,468 | $30,910 | $95,558 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $123,989 | $30,304 | $93,685 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $121,559 | $29,710 | $91,849 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $119,177 | $29,128 | $90,049 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $116,841 | $28,557 | $88,284 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $115,087 | $28,129 | $86,958 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map