17210 11th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17210 11th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $391,028, approximately $321 per square foot. 17210 11th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Cg Investments Llc
Bought by
Stewart William L and Stewart Lena T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Zenker Edward
Bought by
Andrews Heidi E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,111
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart William L | $174,719 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Cg Investments Llc | $111,018 | None Available | |
| Andrews Heidi E | $92,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Heidi E | $92,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $342,000 | $176,800 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $324,100 | $164,200 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $301,900 | $144,200 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $312,000 | $144,200 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $217,600 | $85,500 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $195,700 | $70,800 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $181,100 | $64,500 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $159,100 | $56,600 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $115,400 | $48,800 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $111,500 | $44,600 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $100,000 | $37,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map