17306 11th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17306 11th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $401,582, approximately $330 per square foot. 17306 11th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter Donald
Bought by
Chase Terry and Chase Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,681
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Carpenter Brian and Carpenter Amy
Bought by
Carpenter Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,981
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Carpenter Donald J
Bought by
Carpenter Brian and Carpenter Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Carpenter Carol A
Bought by
Carpenter Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1996
Sold by
Carpenter Donald J
Bought by
Carpenter Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Terry | $174,719 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carpenter Donald J | $69,861 | Title Source | |
| Carpenter Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Terry | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Donald J | $140,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $361,700 | $176,800 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $344,400 | $164,200 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $295,400 | $144,200 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $306,300 | $144,200 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $214,500 | $85,500 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $192,900 | $70,800 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $177,700 | $64,500 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $157,100 | $56,600 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $127,000 | $48,800 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $115,300 | $44,600 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | $1,779 | $103,800 | $37,300 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map