1722 Poppy Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Poppy Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $578,109, approximately $333 per square foot. 1722 Poppy Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Tse Hubert K and Tse Virginia J
Bought by
Tse Hubert K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Robison John Edward and Robison Pamela S
Bought by
Tse Hubert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,457
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Robison John Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,916
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Hubert K | -- | None Available | |
| Tse Hubert K | $360,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Robison John Edward | $165,000 | United Independent Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tse Hubert K | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison John Edward | $169,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $511,829 | $142,171 | $369,658 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $491,955 | $136,651 | $355,304 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $482,310 | $133,972 | $348,338 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $472,854 | $131,346 | $341,508 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $468,007 | $130,000 | $338,007 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $434,000 | $120,600 | $313,400 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $403,000 | $111,900 | $291,100 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $389,000 | $108,100 | $280,900 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $352,000 | $97,800 | $254,200 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $347,000 | $96,400 | $250,600 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $319,000 | $88,600 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map