1722 S 7th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $226,606 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 S 7th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $262,902, approximately $210 per square foot. 1722 S 7th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Bertsch Roland Roland
Bought by
Korte Lindsey Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,749
Interest Rate
2.91%
Estimated Equity
$138,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Hradsky Laurie
Bought by
Bertschi Roland J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korte Lindsey Lindsey | $142,500 | -- | |
| Bertschi Roland J | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korte Lindsey Lindsey | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $222,600 | $52,600 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $228,300 | $48,200 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $223,400 | $43,100 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $198,700 | $35,000 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $145,000 | $31,400 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $142,100 | $32,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $131,800 | $32,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $127,900 | $31,900 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $96,067 | $25,058 | $71,009 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $85,200 | $20,200 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $71,900 | $15,500 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $511 | $71,400 | $14,600 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map