1728 S 7th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 S 7th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $238,946, approximately $239 per square foot. 1728 S 7th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Brown Estelle L
Bought by
Schiller David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,554
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$166,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller David J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiller David J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $212,100 | $52,600 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $216,100 | $48,200 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $206,500 | $43,100 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $173,500 | $35,000 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $127,900 | $31,400 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $125,700 | $32,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $114,700 | $32,000 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $111,700 | $31,900 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $79,281 | $23,658 | $55,623 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $66,900 | $18,600 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $60,600 | $14,600 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $633 | $60,800 | $13,800 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map