1723 E 11th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,183 - $496,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 E 11th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $384,796, approximately $199 per square foot. 1723 E 11th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Adams Julie L
Bought by
Adams Andrew P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Adams Andrew P
Bought by
Adams Andrew P and Adams Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,458
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Doneen Patrick J and Doneen Jennifer
Bought by
Adams Andrew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Misterek V Kay and Actor Vera
Bought by
Doneen Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,950
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Andrew P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Adams Andrew P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Adams Andrew P | $133,500 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Doneen Patrick J | $72,500 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Andrew P | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Andrew P | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Doneen Patrick J | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $366,000 | $95,000 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $325,300 | $95,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $310,300 | $80,000 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $321,800 | $55,000 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $231,200 | $43,300 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $177,700 | $37,500 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $165,900 | $35,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $128,260 | $18,560 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $133,100 | $35,000 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $119,900 | $25,000 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,800 | $25,000 | $86,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map