1723 Rudell Rd Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,951,234 - $2,317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Rudell Rd, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $2,148,059, approximately $563 per square foot. 1723 Rudell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Marinace Kenneth A
Bought by
Hanks Candace J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Marinace Kenneth A
Bought by
Marinace Kenneth A and Trust Of Kenneth A Marinace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Marinace Kenneth A
Bought by
Marinace Kenneth A and Trust Of Kenneth A Marinace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Marinace Kenneth A and Marinace Johanna E
Bought by
Marinace Kenneth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Candace J | -- | Burbank Firm Lc | |
| Marinace Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Marinace Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Marinace Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Marinace Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Marinace Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,552 | $761,408 | $266,486 | $494,922 |
| 2024 | $8,552 | $746,479 | $261,261 | $485,218 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $731,843 | $256,139 | $475,704 |
| 2022 | $8,083 | $717,494 | $251,117 | $466,377 |
| 2021 | $8,033 | $703,427 | $246,194 | $457,233 |
| 2019 | $7,711 | $682,565 | $238,893 | $443,672 |
| 2018 | $7,604 | $669,182 | $234,209 | $434,973 |
| 2016 | $7,192 | $643,199 | $225,115 | $418,084 |
| 2015 | $7,047 | $633,538 | $221,734 | $411,804 |
| 2014 | $7,032 | $621,129 | $217,391 | $403,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map