1728 Rudell Rd Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,713,341 - $2,014,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Rudell Rd, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,899,085, approximately $582 per square foot. 1728 Rudell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Zwern Rita H
Bought by
Zwern Rita H and Rita H Zwern Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Zwern Rita H and Rita H Zwern Family Trust
Bought by
Zwern Rita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Zwern Rita H
Bought by
Zwern Rita H and Rita H Zwern Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Hwang Chi K
Bought by
Zwern Rita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Hwang Wen C and Hwang Wendy
Bought by
Hwang Chi Kuang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwern Rita H | -- | None Available | |
| Zwern Rita H | -- | Lsi | |
| Zwern Rita H | -- | -- | |
| Zwern Rita H | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hwang Chi Kuang | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zwern Rita H | $153,500 | |
| Closed | Zwern Rita H | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,666 | $590,775 | $296,984 | $293,791 |
| 2024 | $6,666 | $579,192 | $291,161 | $288,031 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $567,836 | $285,452 | $282,384 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $556,703 | $279,855 | $276,848 |
| 2021 | $6,260 | $545,788 | $274,368 | $271,420 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $529,601 | $266,231 | $263,370 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $519,217 | $261,011 | $258,206 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $499,058 | $250,877 | $248,181 |
| 2015 | $5,459 | $491,563 | $247,109 | $244,454 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $481,935 | $242,269 | $239,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map