NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $532,073 - $575,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,579 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2024

Last sale price $548,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,164 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Longmont High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of November 2024

Charming Home in Meadowlark 2 with a Prime Location and Fresh Updates!Located in the desirable Meadowlark 2 neighborhood, this well-maintained home combines comfort, functionality, and a fantastic location. The open floor plan connects the living areas, highlighted by a two-sided gas fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere from the living room to the kitchen. The professionally finished basement adds versatility to the home, providing extra living space perfect for a home office, rec room, or guest quarters. Plus, recent updates include brand new carpet, paint, and flooring throughout the home, completed on 8/13/24, ensuring a fresh and clean feel.Step outside to your fully enclosed backyard, perfect for relaxing, hosting summer BBQs, or letting pets roam. Enjoy being just half a block from Garden Acres Park, offering endless opportunities for outdoor activities and relaxation. McIntosh Lake is only a 5-minute drive away, and you're within walking distance to the shops and restaurants along Hover Street, making this an ideal spot to call home. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Ratliff

Keller Williams-Advantage Rlty License #100093468 Listed on: 08/14/2024

Keller Williams-Advantage Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Cari Higgins

Compass - Boulder License #100065197

Compass - Boulder

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,608

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 4,879 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RE 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • City Views
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0097211

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,608

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4,879 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowlark II
  • Directions: 17th Avenue West of Francis. North on Spencer, East on 18th Avenue, South on Sumner Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2579
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: Engineered Hardwood Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Engineered Hardwood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Engineered Hardwood Floor

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

• HighSchool: Longmont
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Longs Peak

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RE 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4879
  • Parcel #: R0097211
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2608

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2024
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Jonjak Paul
Bought by
Bickley George W and Burkhardt Halley Ann
Seller's Agent
Taylor Ratliff
Keller Williams-Advantage Rlty
Buyer's Agent
Cari Higgins
Compass - Boulder
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$548,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-4.7%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$551,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,518
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.42%
Original Mortgage
$383,600
Outstanding Balance
$379,752
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,766

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2024
Sold by
Jonjak Jane A and Jonjak Mark
Bought by
Jonjak Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Staley Ronald and Staley Sue
Bought by
Jonjak Jane A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Hale Richard A and Hale Sharilyn J
Bought by
Staley Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Bought by
Jonjak Jane A and Jonjak Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Bought by
Jonjak Jane A and Jonjak Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1984
Bought by
Jonjak Jane A and Jonjak Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bickley George W $548,000 None Listed On Document
Jonjak Paul $570,000 None Listed On Document
Jonjak Jane A $205,000 None Available
Staley Ronald $224,900 --
Jonjak Jane A $124,900 --
Jonjak Jane A $15,000 --
Jonjak Jane A -- --
Jonjak Jane A $981,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bickley George W $383,600
Previous Owner Staley Ronald $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Sold $548,000 -4.7% $212 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $575,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,644 $34,556 $4,756 $29,800
2024 $2,644 $34,556 $4,756 $29,800
2023 $2,608 $34,338 $5,340 $32,683
2022 $2,254 $29,725 $3,927 $25,798
2021 $2,283 $30,581 $4,040 $26,541
2020 $2,031 $28,057 $3,504 $24,553
2019 $1,999 $28,057 $3,504 $24,553
2018 $2,256 $23,753 $3,096 $20,657
2017 $2,226 $26,260 $3,423 $22,837
2016 $2,088 $21,842 $4,378 $17,464
2015 $1,990 $17,639 $5,572 $12,067
2014 $1,648 $17,639 $5,572 $12,067
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1016841

IRES MLS

APN: 1205283-03-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.