1724 Crestview Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Crestview Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $439,730, approximately $288 per square foot. 1724 Crestview Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Mayle Doug B and Mayle Hazel L
Bought by
Eastham Charles R and Eastham Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,605
Outstanding Balance
$11,222
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Hoblit Mildred E
Bought by
Mayle Doug B and Mayle Hazel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,455
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastham Charles R | $113,000 | North American Title | |
| Mayle Doug B | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastham Charles R | $111,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayle Doug B | $103,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $184,023 | $56,993 | $127,030 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $180,416 | $55,876 | $124,540 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $176,880 | $54,781 | $122,099 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $173,412 | $53,707 | $119,705 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $170,012 | $52,654 | $117,358 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $168,270 | $52,115 | $116,155 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $164,972 | $51,094 | $113,878 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $161,739 | $50,093 | $111,646 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $158,568 | $49,111 | $109,457 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $155,460 | $48,149 | $107,311 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $153,126 | $47,426 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $150,127 | $46,497 | $103,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map