1725 E 32nd St Savannah, GA 31404
Gordonston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,435 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 E 32nd St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $258,859, approximately $251 per square foot. 1725 E 32nd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Rawls Rodney
Bought by
Rawls Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$183,592
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Rawls Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawls Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rawls Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawls Realty Inc | $183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawls Rodney | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $64,200 | $28,000 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $17 | $62,560 | $28,000 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $691 | $56,600 | $20,000 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $912 | $40,720 | $10,000 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $29,600 | $6,000 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $912 | $28,880 | $6,000 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $28,880 | $6,000 | $22,880 |
| 2018 | $909 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $867 | $29,560 | $6,000 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $860 | $29,480 | $6,000 | $23,480 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map