1725 Olde Buckingham Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $248,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1178559
Updated 3 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath town home with customized storage in closets, large amount of storage, to include separate storage shed within fenced patio. Vinyl plank flooring and carpet throughout. Stainless steel appliances with washer and dryer units included with rent. You will love the convenience to Langley and downtown Hampton.
NO PETS. NO SMOKING in the unit.
Tenant pays for all utilities. Lawn care is maintained by owner.
Two (2) reserved parking spaces.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Chris | $170,000 | Reid Daniel L | |
| Miskovich Andrew | $103,100 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $90,200 | None Available | |
| Rucker Samuel L | $75,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Chris | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miskovich Andrew | $77,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Rucker Samuel L | $74,235 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -7.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $230,100 | $48,000 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $217,500 | $46,000 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $216,800 | $46,000 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $175,600 | $34,500 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $150,800 | $28,800 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $123,000 | $28,800 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $116,800 | $28,800 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $115,500 | $28,800 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $131,700 | $34,500 | $97,200 |
Map
- 1554 N King St
- 43 Hampshire Dr
- 19 Michele Dr
- 8 Clover St
- 71 Waters Edge Cir
- 5 Kingslee Ln
- 6 Valirey Dr
- 12 Kingslee Ln
- 119 Rosewood Dr
- 11 Veneris Ct
- 15 King Kove Ln
- 307 Rudisill Rd
- 218 Pine Grove Ave
- 201 Shawen Dr
- 107 Willis Church Yard
- 35 Westover St
- 7 White Oak Trail
- 32 Riverchase Dr
- 67 W Little Back River Rd
- 203 Valirey Dr
- 1727 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1723 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1729 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1721 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1731 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1719 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1717 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1574 N King St
- 1572 N King St
- 1715 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1735 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 1713 Olde Buckingham Rd
- 100 Hampstead Ct
- 1576 N King St
- 1568 N King St Unit 2
- 1568 N King St Unit 3
- 1568 N King St
- 1568 N King St Unit 1LG
- 1568 N King St Unit 2Community
- 1568 N King St Unit 1SM Community
Ask me questions while you tour the home.