1725 S 3rd St Milwaukee, WI 53204
Clock Tower Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,227 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 S 3rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $140,057, approximately $194 per square foot. 1725 S 3rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Allen-Field School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Rivas Ramon and Rivas Josephine
Bought by
Torres Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Rivas Ramon
Bought by
Rivas Ramon and Rivas Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Juanita | $58,700 | None Available | |
| Rivas Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,063 | $71,800 | $13,000 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $52,900 | $13,000 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $52,900 | $13,000 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $46,300 | $12,900 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $46,300 | $12,900 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $51,000 | $12,900 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $51,000 | $12,900 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $957 | $42,500 | $2,800 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $42,000 | $2,800 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $41,200 | $2,800 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $41,200 | $2,800 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,400 | $2,800 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map