1726 29th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,866 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 29th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $248,467, approximately $206 per square foot. 1726 29th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Palaw Llc
Bought by
Nativi Maria Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nativi Maria Cruz | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nativi Maria Cruz | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $109,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $103,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $100,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $97,758 | $25,000 | $72,758 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $94,450 | $25,000 | $69,450 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $94,500 | $25,000 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $87,917 | $25,000 | $62,917 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $68,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $62,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map