1731 28th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 28th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $235,918, approximately $179 per square foot. 1731 28th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank National Assocition
Bought by
Navrro Godoy Dilcia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Nararro-Godoy Dilcia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Clifford Leah Margaret
Bought by
Harris James William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navrro Godoy Dilcia L | $78,300 | None Available | |
| Nararro-Godoy Dilcia L | $70,400 | -- | |
| Harris James William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navrro Godoy Dilcia L | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $131,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $123,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $120,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $116,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $114,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $112,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $110,285 | $25,000 | $85,285 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $87,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $83,763 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map