NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $448,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,684 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2021

New Flooring, Kitchen Island, split floor plan, master bathroom has double sinks, separate shower/tub , Ceiling fans in every room, Washer/Dryer, Shared driveway, 2 car garage. N/S Exposure, Community Pool, Nearby Shopping, Front yard landscaping is maintained by HOA.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Diana Rodriguez-Betance

AZ Residential Management LLC License #SA681632000 Listed on: 02/18/2021

Co-Listed By

Derek Habbeshaw

AZ Residential Management LLC License #SA513705000

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Marshall

Astria & Associates Realty License #SA529383000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/18/21
  • $2 Move-In Fee
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-46-387

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Village At Spectrum Association, Phone Number (480) 491-3600
  • Built by Richmond American
  • Village At Spectrum Parcel 4 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2,960 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2021-02-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista and Pecos
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Village at Spectrum
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 100.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 6
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Co List Office Mls Id: azrd01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-444-2574
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE AT SPECTRUM PARCEL 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1684.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Shared Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Village at Spectrum
  • Phone: 480-491-3600
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spectrum Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2960.0
  • Parcel #: 304-46-387

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Map Number: 46.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Rogers Tina J
Bought by
Shen Tong and Wang Baihua
Current Estimated Value
$415,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Rogers Tina J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shen Tong $111,000 American Title Service Agenc
Rogers Tina J $246,955 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rogers Tina J $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 For Rent $1,795 +20.1% --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
01/05/2019 01/05/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/24/2018 11/24/18 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,670 $18,181 -- --
2024 $1,616 $17,315 -- --
2023 $1,616 $30,550 $6,110 $24,440
2022 $1,572 $23,300 $4,660 $18,640
2021 $1,623 $22,020 $4,400 $17,620
2020 $1,599 $20,320 $4,060 $16,260
2019 $1,486 $17,860 $3,570 $14,290
2018 $1,445 $16,600 $3,320 $13,280
2017 $1,398 $15,500 $3,100 $12,400
2016 $1,423 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2015 $1,306 $13,310 $2,660 $10,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6195786

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-46-387

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.