1727 Swift Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Swift Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $434,583, approximately $263 per square foot. 1727 Swift Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Vasquez Emmanuel and Vasquez Morning Star
Bought by
Vick Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$139,514
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$295,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Weaver Rodney Lee and Weaver Janet C S
Bought by
Vasquez Emmanuel and Vasquez Morning Star
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,950
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Michael L | $312,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vasquez Emmanuel | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vick Michael L | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Emmanuel | $94,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $426,354 | $106,582 | $319,772 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $409,800 | $102,445 | $307,355 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $396,400 | $94,000 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $330,400 | $78,400 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $295,000 | $70,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $240,000 | $76,300 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $235,400 | $74,900 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $200,000 | $65,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $177,800 | $44,300 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $166,500 | $41,500 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map