Estimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17272 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,420,333, approximately $734 per square foot. 17272 Abbey Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Duncan Robert James and Duncan Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,261
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Robert James | $1,246,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Robert James | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,047 | $1,271,179 | $892,500 | $378,679 |
| 2024 | $14,047 | $1,246,254 | $875,000 | $371,254 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $392,700 | $392,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map