1729 6th St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 6th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $282,080, approximately $278 per square foot. 1729 6th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Vasquez Berta Alicia Rivera
Bought by
Aguilar Mendez Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,478
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Otterness David R S and Vang Pa H
Bought by
Roewer Jeffrey and Roewer Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Engstrand Cecilia V
Bought by
Mendez Angel Aguilar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Mendez Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roewer Jeffrey | $232,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Mendez Angel Aguilar | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Mendez Angel | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roewer Jeffrey | $227,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $272,000 | $38,500 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $276,000 | $24,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $271,000 | $24,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $221,700 | $24,000 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $207,100 | $24,000 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $189,300 | $24,000 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $164,000 | $24,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $150,100 | $24,000 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $136,900 | $24,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map