1733 1733 6th St E St. Paul, MN 55106
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $309,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
929
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 1733 6th St E, St. Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $296,246, approximately $318 per square foot. 1733 1733 6th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Revier Adam and Revier Kayla
Bought by
Xiong Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$153,144
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Delrio Roger
Bought by
Jm Capital Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Dicosimo Joseph V and Dicosimo Karen K
Bought by
Delrio Roger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Lucy | $195,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Jm Capital Investments Inc | $7,000 | -- | |
| Delrio Roger | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Lucy | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $292,200 | $38,500 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $277,000 | $24,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $281,000 | $24,000 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $227,800 | $24,000 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $207,700 | $24,000 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $192,400 | $24,000 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $185,900 | $24,000 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $183,600 | $24,000 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $137,500 | $24,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map