1729 Megan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $596,787 - $629,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Megan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $609,697, approximately $244 per square foot. 1729 Megan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Trester Thomas G and Trester Phousonh
Bought by
Trester Thomas G and Trester Phousonh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,043
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$552,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Trester Thomas G and Trester Phousonh
Bought by
Trester Thomas G and Trester Phousonh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Shaw/Locan #1 Inc
Bought by
Trester Thomas G and Trester Phousonh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,100
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trester Thomas G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trester Thomas G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trester Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Trester Thomas G | $318,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trester Thomas G | $256,500 | |
| Closed | Trester Thomas G | $254,100 | |
| Closed | Trester Thomas G | $63,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411 | $451,542 | $113,735 | $337,807 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $434,010 | $109,319 | $324,691 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $425,501 | $107,176 | $318,325 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $417,159 | $105,075 | $312,084 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $412,882 | $103,998 | $308,884 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $404,787 | $101,959 | $302,828 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $396,851 | $99,960 | $296,891 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $378,000 | $94,500 | $283,500 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $326,900 | $95,300 | $231,600 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $306,200 | $89,300 | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map