173 Macarthur Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Macarthur Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $475,705, approximately $197 per square foot. 173 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2021
Sold by
Buscaglia Joseph Daniel and Buscaglia Rose Mary
Bought by
Buscaglia Kara A and Buscaglia Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buscaglia Kara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,987 | $434,000 | $54,500 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $8,987 | $434,000 | $54,500 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $8,292 | $245,000 | $36,500 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $7,870 | $245,000 | $36,500 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $7,719 | $245,000 | $36,500 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $7,439 | $245,000 | $36,500 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $7,282 | $245,000 | $36,500 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $245,000 | $36,500 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $245,000 | $36,500 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $225,000 | $24,800 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $24,800 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $24,800 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map