173 Mitchells Way Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Mitchells Way, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $795,755, approximately $454 per square foot. 173 Mitchells Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Tripp Thomas M
Bought by
Samantha Alexa Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Mitchells Overlook T
Bought by
Tripp Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Alexa Rt | $112,000 | -- | |
| Tripp Thomas M | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,788 | $732,300 | $158,800 | $573,500 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $705,600 | $158,800 | $546,800 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $651,700 | $152,400 | $499,300 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $546,200 | $112,900 | $433,300 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $493,000 | $107,000 | $386,000 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $492,300 | $114,100 | $378,200 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $457,200 | $107,700 | $349,500 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $390,000 | $113,400 | $276,600 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $356,900 | $86,800 | $270,100 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $359,200 | $89,100 | $270,100 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $343,900 | $82,600 | $261,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map