Estimated Value: $174,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Carson Rd, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 1730 Carson Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $457 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $35,820 | $3,300 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $400 | $36,020 | $3,300 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $400 | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $13,840 | $580 | $13,260 |
| 2013 | $388 | $14,560 | $580 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map