1730 E 33rd St Savannah, GA 31404
Gordonston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,650 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 E 33rd St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $372,913, approximately $208 per square foot. 1730 E 33rd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $107,440 | $50,400 | $57,040 |
| 2024 | $29 | $104,760 | $50,400 | $54,360 |
| 2023 | $817 | $94,480 | $36,000 | $58,480 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $66,960 | $18,000 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $47,360 | $9,920 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $44,680 | $9,920 | $34,760 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $44,680 | $9,920 | $34,760 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $44,480 | $9,920 | $34,560 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $45,680 | $9,920 | $35,760 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $51,960 | $9,920 | $42,040 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $52,760 | $10,000 | $42,760 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $42,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map