1737 E 33rd St Savannah, GA 31404
Gordonston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,860 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 E 33rd St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $286,215, approximately $192 per square foot. 1737 E 33rd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Garvin Enos V
Bought by
Brockington Chiquita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,101
Outstanding Balance
$79,248
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Brockington Chiquita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockington Chiquita | $128,000 | -- | |
| Brockington Chiquita | $128,000 | -- | |
| Brockington Chiquita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brockington Chiquita | $125,101 | |
| Closed | Brockington Chiquita | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Brockington Chiquita | $125,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $93,120 | $28,000 | $65,120 |
| 2024 | $24 | $93,480 | $28,000 | $65,480 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $83,240 | $20,000 | $63,240 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $62,880 | $10,000 | $52,880 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $45,040 | $6,000 | $39,040 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $39,080 | $6,000 | $33,080 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $39,080 | $6,000 | $33,080 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $37,800 | $6,000 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $38,000 | $6,000 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $38,080 | $6,000 | $32,080 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $38,520 | $6,000 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $30,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map