NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1730 E 69th St Los Angeles, CA 90001

Estimated Value: $615,000 - $832,000

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2023

Last sale price $660,000 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,621 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • Property is near public transit
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Linda Esperanza Marquez High A Huntington Park Institute Of Applied Medicine Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of August 2023

This well maintained, move in condition 2100 sqft living space home features 1-bedroom, full bath on the main floor and 4 additional bedrooms with 1/2 bath on the second floor. It further offers a large living room with a decorative fireplace for the comfort and enjoyment of a large family. In addition, this home, also, features a spacious separate dining room for those holiday dinners or simply for those large family gatherings. The well maintained gated front yard gives the home a great curb appeal and the clean-cut backyard allows for a nice weekend barbecue on those summer days for the enjoyment of the family. Neighborhood amenities like stores, restaurants entertainment are close by. Please take advantage of this great opportunity and bring your clients with large families ASAP.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fernando Robles

FERNANDO ROBLES REALTY License #01011332 Listed on: 07/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeannette Villegas

First Family Homes License #01763090

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1908

Lot Details

  • 6,777 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LCR4*

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Formica Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / J
  • Tax Tract Number 11982
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6009027030
  • $859 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1908

Lot Details

6,777 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LCR4*
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6009027030
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2100.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Formica Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 314.29
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Multi-Level Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Main Floor Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Shingle Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Floor Furnace, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Urban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Lawn, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6777.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1556

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6777.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: J
  • Tax Census Tract: 5330.02
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 11982
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 859.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2023
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Dora Ramirez Gonzalez Living Trust
Bought by
Ruesga Juan Antonio and Ruesga Kimberly Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Fernando Robles
FERNANDO ROBLES REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jeannette Villegas
First Family Homes
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.54%
Views
194
Current Estimated Value
$730,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$648,045
Outstanding Balance
$632,643
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Dora Ramirez
Bought by
Gonzalez Dora Ramirez and The Dora Ramirez Gonalez Livin

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruesga Juan Antonio $660,000 Fidelity National Title
Gonzalez Dora Ramirez -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruesga Juan Antonio $648,045
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Sold $660,000 +1.5% $314 / Sq Ft
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2023 07/08/23 For Sale $650,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,706 $673,200 $481,236 $191,964
2024 $8,706 $660,000 $471,800 $188,200
2023 $1,131 $28,924 $15,995 $12,929
2022 $1,105 $28,358 $15,682 $12,676
2021 $1,080 $27,803 $15,375 $12,428
2019 $1,058 $26,980 $14,920 $12,060
2018 $939 $26,452 $14,628 $11,824
2016 $877 $25,427 $14,061 $11,366
2015 $866 $25,046 $13,850 $11,196
2014 $870 $24,556 $13,579 $10,977
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV23121650

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6009-027-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.