NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1731 Linneman St Unit 2A Glenview, IL 60025

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $415,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
0.62 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2014

Last sale price $300,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,961 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Balcony
  • Pleasant Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of December 2014

VERY SPACIOUS 3BR CONDO LIVES LIKE A HOME!(APPROX 1800SF)LR+DR W/VAULTED CEILING,SKYLIGHT+GRANITE WET BAR. HUGE UPDATED KIT W/GRANITE CTRS,S/S FRIDGE+DW,TONS OF CABINETS,KIT DESK PLUS 16x10 EA. LGE MBR 20X13 W/NEW MBATH PLUS 12X10 WALK IN CLOSET-NEW HDWD FLRS 2014 THRU-OUT INCL BRS.NEWER FURNACE+C/A. BALCONY W/LUSH VIEWS-1 C ATT GAR-WALK TO TRAIN,SHOPS+DINING! LAUNDRY RM + WALK IN GUEST CLOSET. READY TO MOVE IN+ENJOY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Palmer

Susan M Palmer Listed on: 08/12/2014

Co-Listed By

Sharon Friedman

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475129808

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Huske

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475126353

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1987

Lot Details

  • Southern Exposure
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $346 per month

Year Built

1987

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$346 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Year Built: 1987
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Bar-Wet, Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 24X16, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Equipment: TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 10X07, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 16X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 20X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Balcony, Foyer, Storage, Walk In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 20X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Walk in Closet, Dimensions: 12X09, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Balcony, Dimensions: 16X5, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 11X4, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Storage, Dimensions: 7X6, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1800

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

• Pet Information: No Pets
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 346
  • Management Contact Name: BOB WEISSMAN
  • Management Phone: 847-254-5003

Fee Information

  • Management Company: SELF MANAGED BUILDING

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 34
  • Elementary School #2: PLEASANT RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON GROUND
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Rear of Lot
  • Parcel Identification Number: 04353140481009

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 8
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5258.50

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Maloney Peter
Bought by
Maloney Peter
Current Estimated Value
$430,454

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2014
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2012
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Shine Thomas M
Bought by
Palmer Susan M and Susan M Palmer Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Ellen Stern
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
Buyer's Agent
Sharon Friedman
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$203,000
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Maloney Peter -- None Available
Maloney Peter $300,000 Proper Title Llc
Palmer Susan M $208,000 Fidelity National Title
Shine M Joan -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Sold $300,000 -4.8% $167 / Sq Ft
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2014 08/12/14 For Sale $315,000 +51.4% $175 / Sq Ft
07/02/2012 07/02/12 Sold $208,000 +2.5% -- View Prior Sale
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2012 05/29/12 For Sale $203,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,803 $38,797 $6,659 $32,138
2024 $3,803 $28,459 $5,607 $22,852
2023 $3,813 $28,459 $5,607 $22,852
2022 $3,813 $28,459 $5,607 $22,852
2021 $4,296 $27,466 $4,293 $23,173
2020 $3,954 $27,466 $4,293 $23,173
2019 $3,707 $30,261 $4,293 $25,968
2018 $3,937 $23,987 $3,767 $20,220
2017 $3,859 $23,987 $3,767 $20,220
2016 $3,006 $23,987 $3,767 $20,220
2015 $5,130 $21,542 $3,066 $18,476
2014 $4,436 $21,542 $3,066 $18,476
2013 $4,883 $21,542 $3,066 $18,476

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08699933

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-35-314-048-1009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.