NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1733 Linneman St Unit A2 Glenview, IL 60025

Estimated Value: $352,143 - $382,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2014

Last sale price $220,000

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,666 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Wooded Lot
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Pleasant Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of June 2014

Delightfully comfortable living combines w/ultra-convenient loc. near shops/Metra in this sunny, airy 2-BR. Enjoy huge LR w/vaulted ceiling, skylite & French dr to big balc; wet bar & lg formal DR; great eat-in kit w/garden window & door to balc overlooking serene wooded common grnds; MBR w/sectioned full BA & lg W/I Closet; big 2nd BR; in-unit lndry rm; front/rear entries; & gar/ext pkg. Seize the opportunity today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allyson Hoffman

RE/MAX Properties Northwest License #471006264 Listed on: 05/01/2014

RE/MAX Properties Northwest

Last Buyer's Agent

Heidi Ziomek

Baird & Warner License #475124226

Baird & Warner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,258

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $258 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price
  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include water, insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 8 Units
  • Mary Lou Skogland, Pres. Association, Phone Number (847) 724-4340
  • Linneman Manor Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,258

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$258 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: LINNEMAN MANOR
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Train
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Balcony/Porch/Lanai, Foyer, Walk In Closet
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Window Features: Screens, Skylight(s)
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Unassigned, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: No
  • Association Fee: 258
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Self-Management
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Management Company: SELF MANAGED
  • Management Contact Name: MARY LOU SKOGLAND, PRES.
  • Management Phone: 847-724-4340

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: LYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: GLENBROOK SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle/Junior School: SPRINGMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Elementary School #2: PLEASANT RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON GROUNDS
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4258.08
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2014
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
10%
Current Estimated Value
$368,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,988
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$228,548

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Jasumback Amelia A
Bought by
Jasumback Amelia A and The Amelia A Jasumback Trust

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eakley Alison $220,000 Acquest Title Svcs
Jasumback Amelia A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eakley Alison $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2014 06/09/14 Sold $220,000 +10.0% --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Sale $200,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,289 $32,580 $5,592 $26,988
2024 $5,289 $23,899 $4,709 $19,190
2023 $5,140 $23,899 $4,709 $19,190
2022 $5,140 $23,899 $4,709 $19,190
2021 $5,740 $23,064 $3,605 $19,459
2020 $5,672 $23,064 $3,605 $19,459
2019 $5,300 $25,412 $3,605 $21,807
2018 $4,633 $20,143 $3,163 $16,980
2017 $4,509 $20,143 $3,163 $16,980
2016 $4,261 $20,143 $3,163 $16,980
2015 $4,308 $18,090 $2,575 $15,515
2014 $3,629 $18,090 $2,575 $15,515
2013 $3,504 $18,090 $2,575 $15,515
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08603319

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-35-314-048-1013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.