1732 Reflection Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,926 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Reflection Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $407,982, approximately $192 per square foot. 1732 Reflection Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Iris Perez
Bought by
Elsa Iris Perez Revocable Living Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Perez Elsa Iris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,227
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsa Iris Perez Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Elsa Iris | $278,862 | Df Title Llc | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $742,900 | -- | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,097,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Elsa Iris | $219,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $273,521 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $265,813 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $258,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $250,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $243,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $239,900 | $55,000 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $241,100 | $48,000 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map