1735 Sunfish St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,419 - $571,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Sunfish St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $547,105, approximately $160 per square foot. 1735 Sunfish St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Lu Qiu Xian and Chen Xue Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$197,154
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$349,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Equity Preserve Llc
Bought by
Dfh Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Qiu Xian | $345,000 | Df Title Llc | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Dfh Land Llc | $257,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Qiu Xian | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $455,800 | $75,000 | $380,800 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $470,400 | $70,000 | $400,400 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $397,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,804 | $413,600 | $60,000 | $353,600 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $328,500 | $55,000 | $273,500 |
| 2020 | $5,902 | $317,600 | $55,000 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $313,800 | $48,000 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $297,100 | $45,000 | $252,100 |
| 2017 | $872 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map