17325 Polaris Ct Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,222,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,927
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17325 Polaris Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $1,117,688, approximately $284 per square foot. 17325 Polaris Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Ifelo Baende and Bamba Mbuyi Mardo
Bought by
Eddy Ifelo Baende And Mardo Bamba Mbuyi Livin and Baende
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Th Lathrop Llc
Bought by
Bamba Mardo and Baende Eddy Ifelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Ifelo Baende And Mardo Bamba Mbuyi Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bamba Mardo | $1,053,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bamba Mardo | $766,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,586 | $1,074,354 | $229,500 | $844,854 |
| 2024 | $16,860 | $636,888 | $177,388 | $459,500 |
| 2023 | $15,358 | $173,910 | $173,910 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $170,500 | $170,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $32,576 | $32,576 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map