1734 Beverly Dr Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Beverly Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,073,730, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 1734 Beverly Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Setrakian Levon and Setrakian Hilda
Bought by
Setrakian Levon and Setrakian Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,978
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$793,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Setrakian Levon and Setrakian Hilda
Bought by
Setrakian Levon and Setrakian Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank
Bought by
Setrakian Levon and Setrakian Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Bank America National Trust Co
Bought by
Glendale Federal Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setrakian Levon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Setrakian Levon | -- | -- | |
| Setrakian Levon | $406,000 | -- | |
| Glendale Federal Bank | -- | American Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setrakian Levon | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Setrakian Levon | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $377,915 | $272,768 | $105,147 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $370,506 | $267,420 | $103,086 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $363,242 | $262,177 | $101,065 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $356,121 | $257,037 | $99,084 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $349,140 | $251,998 | $97,142 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $338,786 | $244,525 | $94,261 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $332,144 | $239,731 | $92,413 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $319,248 | $230,423 | $88,825 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $314,453 | $226,962 | $87,491 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $308,295 | $222,517 | $85,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map