1735 Denfield Dr Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Denfield Dr, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $194,650, approximately $155 per square foot. 1735 Denfield Dr is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Bought by
Olson Nickolas D and Olson Casey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Nickolas D | $94,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $159,400 | $7,900 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $159,400 | $7,900 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $136,800 | $8,200 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $111,500 | $7,900 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $93,200 | $7,900 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $93,200 | $7,900 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $93,200 | $7,900 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map