1736 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $355,759 - $392,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $375,440, approximately $231 per square foot. 1736 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Olmos Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,140
Outstanding Balance
$50,367
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Trevino Francisco
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Trevino Elsa Longoria and Trevino Elsa
Bought by
Trevino Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Trevino Elsa
Bought by
Trevino Francisco and Trevino Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
10.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Trevino Francisco and Trevino Elsa
Bought by
Trevino Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmos Claudia | $123,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $123,305 | None Available | |
| Trevino Francisco | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trevino Francisco | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Trevino Elsa | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmos Claudia | $77,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Francisco | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Francisco | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Elsa | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $158,378 | $90,135 | $68,243 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $152,230 | $86,636 | $65,594 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $149,246 | $84,938 | $64,308 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $146,321 | $83,273 | $63,048 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $144,822 | $82,420 | $62,402 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $141,983 | $80,804 | $61,179 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $139,200 | $79,220 | $59,980 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $136,471 | $77,667 | $58,804 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $133,796 | $76,145 | $57,651 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $131,788 | $75,002 | $56,786 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $129,207 | $73,533 | $55,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map