17366 E Belmont Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated payment $5,620/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Fruit Trees
- 2 Fireplaces
- RV or Boat Parking
- Ranch Style House
- Ground Level Unit
About This Home
Imagine yourself waking up in this cozy and spacious home surrounded by an abundance of peaceful views of the foothills and mountain ranges. This home boasts 4 bedrooms 3 baths with spacious family and living rooms along with a formal dining room which presents you with a large glass window allowing a full view of the front circular driveway and scenery. The cute kitchen welcomes you with a breakfast bar and nook and is equipped with a new cooktop, vent hood, oven, and dishwasher. With various exit points from inside the home to the huge backyard, guests can definitely entertain in the covered patio and enjoy a fun swim in the pool during the sizzling summer heat. Best of all, no wet feet running into the home from since there is a bathroom next to the garage, Garage was converted into a 2-bedrooms one Bath unit for xtra income . As you take a stroll from the backyard, you will find yourself surrounded by the peace and quietness of country living and additional land with a variety of fruit and oak trees. Best of all, this spacious home is minutes away from recreational adventures...approximately 15 minutes from Pine Flat, 45 minutes from Friant Dam and Sequioa National Park, and an hour from Yosemite National Park. You definitely will enjoy the peaceful serenity of country living and still be within close proximity to the city with just a few minutes away from Freeway 180. Let's making this your family's home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 2.84 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 230x537
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Manual Sprinklers System
- Fruit Trees
- Property is zoned A1
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,754 Sq Ft Home
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Propane
- Well
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Community Pool
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,160 | $807,578 | $318,362 | $489,216 |
| 2023 | $9,507 | $776,220 | $306,000 | $470,220 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $318,477 | $111,550 | $206,927 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $312,233 | $109,363 | $202,870 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $309,032 | $108,242 | $200,790 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $302,973 | $106,120 | $196,853 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $297,034 | $104,040 | $192,994 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $291,210 | $102,000 | $189,210 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $406,099 | $152,287 | $253,812 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $221,947 | $61,219 | $160,728 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $895,000 | +17.6% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Sold | $761,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | For Sale | $760,990 | +166.5% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | Sold | $285,584 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | For Sale | $285,584 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $761,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | $286,000 | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $345,000 | Premium Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Coun |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $608,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $486,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $189,750 | No Value Available |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 645033
APN: 158-280-24
- 232 Trout Lake Dr
- 93 Wood Duck Dr
- 17439 E Kings Canyon Rd
- 49995 California 180
- 50000 California 180
- 50010 California 180
- 339 N Frankwood Ave Unit 9
- 339 N Frankwood Ave Unit 24
- 400 N Frankwood Ave
- 19716 E Trimmer Springs Rd
- 17281 E Belmont Ave
- 10847 E Belmont Ave
- 0 Thermal Rd
- 1786 N Piedra Rd
- 1 Watts Valley Rd