NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $460,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2020

Last sale price $350,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,680 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2020

Come view this beautifully updated 4-5 bedroom and 2 full bathroom home! Over 1,800+ sqft and one of the largest homes in the neighborhood. Located in Sacramento on a nice street close to schools, parks, highway 5 and community center. This house has laminate and tile flooring, custom tile work, cabinets with hardware, dual pane windows, new appliances, paint, light fixtures, doors, painted garage with epoxy floors, doors and newer AC complete unit! This house has a great flow inside and out with a great size backyard for hosting! Original owner converted half of the garage into a office/den with a closet. The seller is working on a fully cleared section 1 and section 2 pest inspection report. Come view, this will go fast! Virtual Tour Matterport will be available tomorrow!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Marsullo

Realty ONE Group Complete License #02041097 Listed on: 05/02/2020

Realty ONE Group Complete

Co-Listed By

Colette Warner

Realty One Group Complete License #02090198

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Jackson

DJ's Brokerage License #01418093

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RD-1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,786 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Family or Dining Combination

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-0111-017-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR,Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Free Standing Electric Range,Gas Cook Top,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate,Tile
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 195.97
  • Square Footage: 1786
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Lap Siding,Stucco,Vinyl Siding,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Pest Control Report Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard
  • Foundation: Raised,Slab
  • Listing Price: 349900.00
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052-0111-017-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2020
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$431,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,615
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.63%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$294,736
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,879

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2019
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-11.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
129.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Elsberry Michael C
Bought by
Elsberry Beverly

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Phyllis M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-Wl1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Phyllis M
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Lattuada Christopher J and Lattuada Joseph D
Bought by
Johnson Phyllis M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,871
Interest Rate
7.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Laneisha $350,000 Placer Title Company
M & N Investment Properties Inc $231,000 Placer Title Company
Elsberry Beverly -- Ticor Title Insurance
Kingsley Barbara $82,500 Ticor Title Insurance
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $178,000 None Available
Lasalle Bank Na $42,144 First American Title Co
Johnson Phyllis M $84,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Laneisha $332,500
Previous Owner Johnson Phyllis M $83,871
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Sold $350,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
05/19/2020 05/19/20 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2020 05/02/20 For Sale $349,900 +51.5% $196 / Sq Ft
12/24/2019 12/24/19 Sold $231,000 -11.2% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2019 12/15/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 For Sale $260,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,539 $382,770 $87,488 $295,282
2024 $4,539 $375,266 $85,773 $289,493
2023 $4,423 $367,909 $84,092 $283,817
2022 $4,362 $360,696 $82,444 $278,252
2021 $4,149 $353,625 $80,828 $272,797
2020 $2,901 $231,000 $80,000 $151,000
2019 $1,263 $94,745 $28,710 $66,035
2018 $1,229 $92,889 $28,148 $64,741
2017 $1,206 $91,069 $27,597 $63,472
2016 $1,138 $89,284 $27,056 $62,228
2015 $1,114 $87,944 $26,650 $61,294
2014 $1,093 $86,222 $26,128 $60,094

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20025053

MetroList

APN: 052-0111-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.