R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rick Rodriguez
Century 21 Realty Masters
(562) 881-3601
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $601,000
PRICE REDUCTION...Nicely remodeled 2 bedroom on quite street. Huge lot with room to add on, or build another unit. Improvements include new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, interior/exterior paint, new windows, and light fixtures. Plenty of yard parking accessed through driveway (up to 12 cars).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Luis | $321,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Figueroa Marcos | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ricky Martinez & Associates Investments | $221,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Brumfield Murry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Luis | $315,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricky Martinez & Associates Investments | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $321,000 | -2.4% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Price Changed | $329,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -1.8% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.2% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | For Sale | $339,000 | +53.4% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Sold | $221,000 | -11.6% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,728 | $372,541 | $263,913 | $108,628 |
| 2024 | $6,728 | $365,238 | $258,739 | $106,499 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $358,077 | $253,666 | $104,411 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $351,057 | $248,693 | $102,364 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $344,174 | $243,817 | $100,357 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $333,967 | $236,586 | $97,381 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $327,420 | $231,948 | $95,472 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $33,966 | $18,200 | $15,766 |
| 2015 | $981 | $33,457 | $17,927 | $15,530 |
| 2014 | $977 | $32,802 | $17,576 | $15,226 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rick Rodriguez
Century 21 Realty Masters
(562) 881-3601
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rudy Felix
VIP RE Firm
(562) 231-3333
10 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christian Castellanos
United Real Estate Pacific States
(323) 562-7777
16 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW16094736
APN: 6167-007-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.