1737 Napa St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $694,109 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Napa St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $729,277, approximately $708 per square foot. 1737 Napa St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Lacar Reynaldo B
Bought by
Lacar Reynaldo B and Lacar Nenita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacar Reynaldo B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $46,285 | $9,900 | $36,385 |
| 2024 | $461 | $45,378 | $9,706 | $35,672 |
| 2023 | $454 | $44,489 | $9,516 | $34,973 |
| 2022 | $446 | $43,618 | $9,330 | $34,288 |
| 2021 | $438 | $42,764 | $9,148 | $33,616 |
| 2020 | $421 | $42,327 | $9,055 | $33,272 |
| 2019 | $436 | $41,498 | $8,878 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $420 | $40,685 | $8,704 | $31,981 |
| 2017 | $389 | $39,888 | $8,534 | $31,354 |
| 2016 | $381 | $39,107 | $8,367 | $30,740 |
| 2015 | $374 | $38,521 | $8,242 | $30,279 |
| 2014 | $368 | $37,767 | $8,081 | $29,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map