Seller's Agent in 2025
Kylie Dunkley
Highgarden Real Estate
(812) 249-6010
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,715 - $335,000
Nestled in Indianapolis, IN, this single-family residence at 1738 E 71st ST presents an attractive property in great condition. This residence offers a unique opportunity to own a customized home with charm and functionality. The kitchen, a culinary dream, features sleek stone countertops and a beautiful backsplash, creating an inviting space to gather and create memorable meals. The living room invites relaxation and conversation, enhanced by the sophisticated touch of crown molding that adds architectural interest and visual appeal. The property includes a front porch, perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. There is also a wrap-around deck that provides an ideal setting for entertaining or simply unwinding amidst the beauty of the outdoors. The walk-in closet off the primary bedroom provides plentiful useful storage. With a woods view, this home combines comfort and convenience with the tranquility of nature. Spanning 2000 square feet of living area on a generous 15200 square feet lot area across two stories, this 3-bedroom and 2-and-a-half-bathroom home, offers a blend of classic charm and modern living. This single-family residence is an opportunity to craft a lifestyle of comfort, style, and lasting memories.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Highgarden Real Estate License #RB16000522 Listed on: 06/27/2025
Co-Listed By
Veronica Onofrey
Unassigned License #RB24001060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannon Samuel T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dibortolo Andrea Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Gann Robert T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bannon Samuel T | $294,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibortolo Andrea Louise | $189,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Gann Robert T | $101,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Sold | $327,500 | -2.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -4.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +38.6% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | $252,500 | +1.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $316,300 | $46,800 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $242,600 | $46,800 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $221,100 | $23,400 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $221,100 | $23,400 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $220,400 | $12,100 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $5,646 | $222,500 | $12,100 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $183,900 | $12,100 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $177,900 | $12,100 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $170,300 | $12,100 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $167,300 | $12,100 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $147,800 | $12,100 | $135,700 |
| 2013 | $933 | $126,100 | $12,100 | $114,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kylie Dunkley
Highgarden Real Estate
(812) 249-6010
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Veronica Onofrey
Unassigned
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alec Mason
eXp Realty LLC
(317) 354-3808
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alex Montagano
eXp Realty LLC
(219) 508-9520
7 in this area
949 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeremy Tritch
Dropped Members
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Susan Jennings
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22047295
APN: 49-03-25-122-105.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.