174 Bear Oak Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Bear Oak Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $295,341, approximately $203 per square foot. 174 Bear Oak Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Wayne Creech Inc
Bought by
Diaz Andrade Jose Alberto and Vallinas Josefina N Soriano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,448
Outstanding Balance
$104,191
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Titan Builders Llc
Bought by
Wayne Creech Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Titan Builders Llc
Bought by
Wilson's Mills Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Andrade Jose Alberto | $144,500 | None Available | |
| Wayne Creech Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson's Mills Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Andrade Jose Alberto | $147,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $301,590 | $60,000 | $241,590 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $176,070 | $32,000 | $144,070 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $176,070 | $32,000 | $144,070 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $176,070 | $32,000 | $144,070 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $176,070 | $32,000 | $144,070 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $176,070 | $32,000 | $144,070 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $176,070 | $32,000 | $144,070 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $154,890 | $32,000 | $122,890 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $154,890 | $32,000 | $122,890 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $154,890 | $32,000 | $122,890 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $154,890 | $32,000 | $122,890 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $154,890 | $32,000 | $122,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map